PRIVACY POLICY

Dear User,
Pursuant to art.13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 "Code for the protection of personal data", we inform you that the personal data you provide, both when registering on the site www.zyppy.it, and later for the use of services provided by the site itself will be processed in compliance with the above-mentioned legislation and the obligations of confidentiality that inspire the activity of zyppy® registered trademark of Ailati Group S.r.l.

 

Ailati Group S.r.l. is the owner and exclusive proprietor of the domain www.zyppy.it.

 

Any unauthorized use of the aforementioned domain is expressly prohibited and will constitute a serious
violation of copyright and trademark and industrial rights law.

 

The Data Controller is the company Ailati Group S.r.l. - with registered office in Via Marzabotto, 9 - 20098 San Giuliano Milanese (MI).

 

Ailati Group S.r.l. collects personal data of users accessing the personal area solely for the purpose of:

 

  • Allow the customer to purchase or book zyppy® transportation services;
  • To enable the purchase or reservation of zyppy® accessory products by the customer;
  • Enable the inclusion of feedback from the customer.

 

If the provision of certain services requires the processing of your sensitive data, please note that:

  • your sensitive data will be processed only for purposes strictly related to the provision of the services described above;
  • Pursuant to art. 26 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, it will only be possible to process your sensitive data if you provide us with written consent to the processing itself.

 

The processing carried out by Ailati Group S.r.l may also be carried out using paper and/or computer and/or telematic supports by third parties - appointed for this purpose as managers or appointees - for whom the knowledge of your personal data is necessary or in any case functional for the performance of zyppy® activities.

 

At any time the customer can contact Ailati Group S.r.l. by calling +39 02 84103040 or by writing an e-mail to support@zyppy.it for more information on the regulations put in place to protect your personal data and to consult the personal data you have provided, including to see if they need to be modified and/or supplemented or to request their deletion.

en_USEnglish

PROMO INVERNALE

dal 1 dicembre al 28 febbraio
Spedisci con noi le tue attrezzature sportive ed i tuoi bagagli con il 10% di sconto*

* La promo si applica al costo della spedizione dei bagagli ed attrezzature e sono esclusi i servizi accessori.

Le province comprese nella promozione sono quelle con con impianti sciistici e si riferiscono al luogo dove effettueremo la consegna dei bagagli:

Udine, Belluno, Bolzano, Trento, Sondrio, Brescia, Bergamo, Verbania, Biella, Torino, Cuneo, Aosta, Modena, Pistoia, L’Aquila, Campobasso, Cosenza, Crotone.

Spedizione di prodotti alimentari

Se sono presenti prodotti alimentari nella spedizione ricordarsi di stampare e compilare il modulo “MANLEVA FOOD” che verrà inviato a fine spedizione.
Non tutti i cibi possono essere trasportati, nel documento “MANLEVA FOOD” sono riportati tutti i cibi non introducibili della spedizione.
I prodotti devono essere sotto vuoto e se si tratta di liquidi devono garantire la tenuta stagna.

Il modulo è scaricabile qui di seguito e, per tua comodità, ti sarà recapitato in allegato alla mail di conferma ordine.

Congratulazioni!

SEI A UN PASSO dal tuo viaggio,
Ma hai pensato proprio a tutto?!

Vuoi eliminare ogni pensiero e viaggiare sereno ?

Acquista la tua asicurazione di viaggio tra quelle disponibili e non pensarci più